Business Directory

C & T Motel 306-567-2033    
Davidson Hotel/Motel 306-567-5520    
Hospitality House (Short/Long Term Rooms) 306-567-3084 800-961-2741 Berney & Cindy Martens
Davidson Housing Authority 306-567-5433   Joanne Elder
Jubilee Motor Inn 306-567-3000  
Pavelich Farm Bed & Breakfast 306-252-2718            Kenaston

RESTAURANTS/CATERING

A & W 306-567-3235    
Dairy Queen 306-567-3737   Trevor Dieno
Homemade Goodness Catering 306-567-8174 Cell: 306-567-8173 Corinne Kenny
Keepers Restaurant & Lounge 306-567-4225  
Packet Foods 306-567-2028   Larry & Judy Packet  
Tim Hortons 306-567-9999      
Panda Davidson Restaurant 306-567-1888  
Quan's 306-567-3368  
Subway 306-567-3311  

MUNICIPAL / TOWN SERVICES

Town of Davidson 306-567-2040 Fax: 306-567-4730
R.M. of Arm River #252 306-567-3103  
R.M. of Willner #253 306-567-3103  
Village of Bladworth 306-567-4364  

AGRICULTURAL SERVICE

Arm River Ag Services 306-567-4466   Rob Allan/Ryan McConnell
Cargill 306-567-2025 800-287-7797 Derrick Vetter/Mike Hoehn
CPM Trucking 306-567-8021   Chad Manz
Davidson Aero-Spray Ltd. 306-567-4200   Garnet Dieno
Davidson GPS Services 306-567-2145 or 306-567-7071 Barton Zoerb
Davidson Trucking 306-567-4796 or 306-567-7296 Lindsay Dieno
Elbow & Willner PFRA Community Pastures 306-567-4709   Ross Sigfusson, Pasture Manager
Mainway Farm Equip. Ltd. 306-567-3285   Dale Read
McCraney PFRA Community Pasture 306-567-4709   Stacy Oliver, Pasture Manager  
OLS Mineral Tubs 306-567-7774   Jared Manz  
Outlook Veterinary Clinic 306-867-8777   Dr. Carmen Millham
Randy Shaw Trucking
Riverbend COOP Agro
306-567-7989
306-567-2013
  Randy Shaw
Nikki Rohs
Pioneer Grain 306-567-2162  
Stone Farms Inc. 306-567-8528   Rob Stone
TLC Trucking 306-252-2004 Cell: 306-567-8377 Leon & Cindy Tomlenovich  
Western Sales 306-567-2828  
White Farm Supply 306-567-4762   Les White
Willner Agri. Ltd. 306-567-4613   Lorne Willner
Young's Equipment 306-567-3074 Fax: 306-567-5435 Kyle Degelman

AUTO SERVICE & GAS STATIONS

A C Motors   Napa Auto Parts 306-567-3088 or 306-567-5582 Clayton Schilling
C & M Motors 306-567-4278   Jeff Beck  
Dark Knight Towing & Recovery 306-561-7212   Stephen Andreas
Davidson Shell 306-567-3222   Jenny Kim/Alex Kim
Dusty Dan's Detailing 306-567-3140   306-948-6927 Fabienne & Dan Kennedy
Erlandson Towing 306-561-7212   Carl Erlandson
Esso On The Run 306-567-3776   Trevor Dieno
Fast Toys For Boys 306-567-5588   Terry Dieno
Kal Tire 306-567-4279 Fax: 306-567-4368 Murray Froese
Legend Autobody & Paint 306-567-3070 Fax: 306-567-3098 Barry Millham
Q & A Truck and Car Wash 306-567-3199   Mike & Teresa Beckie
Railway Automotive Center 306-567-5558   Bill Northrup
Riverbend COOP Gas Bar 306-567-1200  
Terry's RV World 306-567-3033  

FINANCIAL SERVICES

Bank of Montreal 306-567-5821  
Investors Group Financial Services 306-260-71896   Kam Barteski
Affinity Credit Union 306-567-2931 Fax: 306-567-5503
Mid Sask Community Futures Corp. 888-929-9990 Mid Sask CF Russ McPherson

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES

Daryl Shirkey Law Office 306-567-2023 Fax: 306-567-4223 Daryl Shirkey
Dellene Law Office Church 306-567-5554 Fax: 306-567-2831 Dellene Church
Frier Agencies 306-567-2101 Fax: 306-567-5532 Kelly Frier
Hanson's Funeral Home 306-567-2020   Todd Lockwood
Leah Herback C.A. 306-567-2956 Fax: 306-567-2928 Leah Herback
Lewis Agencies Ltd. Bookkeeping Services 306-567-2126 1-800-667-8911 Sharon Crittenden
Shaw Agencies 306-567-4213   Jason Shaw/Vanna Gay Shaw
31 Tech.com Computer Support 306-561-7881   Jeff Foster
Davidson Home Audio Designs 306-561-7162   Tyler Alexander

HEALTH and WELLNESS

EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES 911  
Davidson Family Practice - Dr. Lang 306-567-5550   Dr. Lang
Davidson Primary Care Clinic - Dr. Ola 306-567-2350   Dr. Ola
Davidson Health Centre (Hospital) 306-567-2801  
Midway PharmaChoice 306-567-3240 Fax: 306-567-3219 Dave & Julie Nykiforuk
Davidson Dental Clinic 306-567-5300   Dr. Abe Chaukla
FYi doctors (Optometrist) 306-567-1000   Every second Wednesday
Steven Barlow, RMT 306-567-3111  
Donald Physiotherapy 306-291-9514  
Simpson Chiropractic 306-561-7567   Dr. Robert Simpson
Acute First Aid Training 306-567-8660   Susan McJannet  
Mindful Escape Yoga 306-270-5119   Mandy Morrison
Yoga & Pilates Classes (Private lessons) 306-567-3144     Lois Dueck
The Healers Spot: Energetic Connections 306-561-7811   Kara McIvor

CONSTRUCTION & TRADES

Boyd Sanden Septic Cleanout 306-567-8093  or 306-734-5170 Boyd Sanden
Con's Construction 306-567-2194 Fax: 567-3122
Craik Hardware Plumbing & Heating 306-567-7899   Aaron Obrigewitsch
Creative Construction 306-567-3244   John Spilchak  
Dezotell Construction 306-221-4566   Rylan Dezotell
Diakow Plumbing & Heating  306-567-3202   Adrian & Shalene Diakow
Don Birch Carpentry 306-567-2164   Don Birch
Downie Electric 306-567-5668   Alton Downie
Heartland Pallets Inc. 306-567-4300 or 306-567-8373 Jerry Williams
Johnsson Electric 306-567-3218   Terry Johnsson  
J.Wright Construction 306-567-2832  
Les Greke Trenching & Excavating 306-252-2040   Les Greke  
M3 Exteriors 306-229-7310   Brad Morrison
Midtown Plumbing & Heating 306-567-4742   Doug Stephan/Karen Reich
Mike Hoehn Skid Steer Services 306-561-7005   Mike Hoehn
Sanden Trenching 306-867-7591   Cody Sanden
Summit Excavating  306-737-0954   Ken Charest
Riverbend COOP Home Centre 306-567-1200   Marvin Dezotell
Ron Bessey Painting & Drywall 306-567-4299 Cell: 306-567-7362 Ron Bessey
Roughcut Enterprises 306-567-7854   Trevor Bessey/Don Bessey
      Ron Bessey
Tomyn Construction 306-230-6548   Trent Tomyn
Wheatland Welding 306-567-4291   Terry Sarich

RETAIL STORES

Davidson Greenhouse 306-567-2137   Rod & Cindy Cappelle
Davidson Home Hardware 306-567-5447   Leigh Tennent
Golden Image Jewellery 306-567-2077   Debbie & Clark Doell
JMR Meats 306-567-5567   John Sperling
Midway Flowers 306-567-2047   Tara de Ryk
Riverbend Co-op Grocery 306-567-2011   Michelle Glowatski
Riverbend Co-op Office 306-567-2012 Fax: 567-4314 Roxanne Chomyshen
So-Rite Alterations 306-567-3170   Anne Vany
Stedmans V & S 306-567-4353   Betty Low

MISCELLANEOUS SERVICES

Canada Post 306-567-2118    
Access Cable 866-363-2225  
Barkley's Bar 306-567-5576   Tannis & Barkley Prpick  
Bladworth Post Office 306-567-4364   Sheila Sinclair
D & L Fiberglass    
Davidson Leader  306-567-2047   Tara de Ryk          
Dog Grooming (Please leave message) 306-567-4461   Megan Freeborn    
Hair Shack 306-567-2924   Christine Bessey    
Kinder Surprises-Antiques & Vintage 306-561-7335   Erin Kinder
Living Sky Outfitters 306-567-7854   Trevor Bessey/Jeff Doyle
Louis Riel Trail 306-567-4360  
Panther Industries 306-567-2814   Clay Schneider  
Manz's Auctioneering Service 306-567-2990 or 306-567-7411 Tim & Jan Manz
Sarcan Recycling 306-567-4708  
Shear Power  306-567-4334   Heidi/Kyla 
TRIM-endous Salon & Spa 306-567-5453   Ellen McConnell
Yoga & Pilates   306-561-7889 306-567-3144 Lois Dueck
Your Link 866-650-5465  

HOME BUSINESS - PRODUCT SALES or SERVICES

Arbonne 306-567-5453  
Epicure 306-567-2810  
Mary Kaye Consultant 306-561-7613   Jasmine Smith
Norwex 306-567-4343   Liza Dahl
Pampered Chef 306-567-2189  
Sunset Gourmet 306-567-3133  
Tupperware 306-854-4667   Amber Green
Young Living Essential Oils  306-561-7206   Amanda Boehm
Of Love: Spiritual Guidance  306-567-7888 Psychic Medium Readings Chantelle Buchholz

RV SALES & SERVICE

   
Fast Toys for Boys 306-567-5588     1-800-213-8008    
     
     
     

 

 

 

Events

Communiplex Schedule